Text version below. Please click on the table to view in full.
Conference will take place in Tallinn University premises room T-324 (Aula) in Narva mnt 25 10120 Tallinn Estonia. For questions please send an e-mail to ozgur.baykara@tlu.ee
20th, Wednesday, 1st Day
09:00 Opening Words*
Morning Session – Moderator Mart Susi
Rights relating to identity and personality
Rights of Older Persons
09:30 1st Session Author Luis Humberto Toro Utillano
10:00 1st Session Commentator Tiina Pajuste
Disability Rights
10:30 2nd Session Author – Beate Rudolf
11:00 2nd Session Commentator – Rosemary Kayess
11:30 Coffee Break
Right to Gender Identity
12:00 3rd Session Author – Holning Lau
12:30 3rd Session Commentator – Jens Theilen
13:00 Lunch Break
Afternoon Session – Moderator Andreas von Arnauld
Indigenous Rights
13:30 4th Session Author – Dinah Shelton
14:00 4th Session Commentator – Fergus Mckay
Rights relating to new technologies
Right to Internet Access
14:30 5th Session Author – Oreste Pollicino
15:00 5th Session Commentator – Başak Çalı
15:30 Coffee Break
Genetic Rights
16:00 6th Session Author – Roberto Andorno
16:30 6th Session Commentator – Judit Sándor
Right to be Forgotten
17:00 7th Session Author – Mart Susi
17:30 7th Session Commentator – Pablo A. Palazzi
21st, Thursday, 2nd Day
Morning Session – Moderator Andreas Von Arnauld
Rights relating to new technologies – continuing
Right to mental integrity
09:00 1st Session Author – Jan-Christoph Bublitz
09:30 1st Session Commentator – Sabine Michalowski
Reproductive Rights
10:00 2nd Session Author – Mindy Jane Roseman
10:30 2nd Session Commentator – Eva Brems
11:00 Coffee Break
Right to bodily integrity
11:30 3rd Session Author – Adrien M. Viens
12:00 3rd Session Commentator – Thomas Douglas
12:30 Lunch Break
Afternoon Session – Moderator Kerstin Odendahl
Animal Rights
13:30 4th Session Author – Tomasz Pietrzykowski
14:00 4th Session Commentator – Yoriko Otomo
Rights to well-being
Right to water
14:30 5th Session Author – Danwood M. Chirwa
15:00 5th Session Commentator – Pierre Thielbörger
15:30 Coffee Break
Right to housing and to land
16:00 6th Session Author Miloon Kothari
16:30 6th Session Commentator Jérémie Gilbert
Right to a clean environment and rights of the environment
17:00 7th Session Author Günther Handl
17:30 7th Session Commentator Luis E. Rodriguez
22nd, Friday, 3rd Day
Morning Session – Moderator Kerstin Odendahl
Rights relating to the exercise of public authority
Right to Democracy
09:00 1st Session Author – Sigrid Boysen
09:30 1st Session Commentator – Samantha Besson
Right to Freedom from Corruption
10:00 2nd Session Author – Andrew Spalding
10:30 2nd Session Commentator – Kolawole Olaniyan
11:00 Coffee Break
Right to Good Administration
11:30 3rd Session Author – Hugh Corder
12:00 3rd Session Commentator – Bucura Mihaescu Evans
12:30 Lunch Break
Afternoon Session – Moderator Mart Susi
Rights of Acess to Justice
13:30 4th Session Author – Simon Rice
14:00 4th Session Commentator – Janneke Gerards
Right to Diplomatic and Consular Protection
14:30 5th Session Author – David P. Stewart
15:00 5th Session Commentator – Frédéric Mégret
15:30 Coffee Break
Rights Relating to Enforced Disappearance
16:00 6th Session Author – María Clara Galvis Patiño
16:30 6th Session Commentator Kohki Abe
17:00 Closing Words**